3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme, , ,
AuthorZurraspa
MC Version26.2+1426.226.1.226.1.126.11.21.111.21.101.21.91.21.81.21.71.21.61.21.51.21.41.21.31.21.21.21.1
Format.litematic

A colossal tower inspired by the iconic structure of Sauron.

This build offers a dramatic and imposing presence, perfect for any fantasy-themed world.

Materials Required

23 block types · 46,248 blocks · 131×173×137

Cracked Stone Bricks24,184
Stone8,380
Cobblestone5,801
Cobblestone Wall2,599
Grass Block2,396
Stone Brick Stairs978
Dirt499
Stone Brick Slab390
Ladder226
Stone Bricks215
Cobblestone Stairs198
Cobblestone Slab150
Iron Bars112
Torch37
Orange Stained Glass Pane19
Red Stained Glass Pane17
Yellow Stained Glass Pane15
Coal Ore12
Red Stained Glass9
Orange Stained Glass4
Yellow Stained Glass4
Glowstone2
Poppy1

Before You Build

This build uses 46,248 blocks across 23 block types – about 723 stacks in total, or 27 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 131×137 blocks of ground and stands 173 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Cracked Stone Bricks – 24,184 377 stacks + 56
Stone – 8,380 130 stacks + 60
Cobblestone – 5,801 90 stacks + 41
Cobblestone Wall – 2,599 40 stacks + 39
Grass Block – 2,396 37 stacks + 28

Survival or creative?

Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands. You will need Silk Touch for Glowstone, Grass Block.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]