3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category,
Theme
AuthorSkeppies
MC Version26.2+4226.226.1.226.1.126.11.21.111.21.101.21.91.21.81.21.71.21.61.21.51.21.41.21.31.21.21.21.11.211.20.61.20.51.20.41.20.31.20.21.20.11.201.19.41.19.31.19.21.19.11.191.18.21.18.11.181.17.11.171.16.51.16.41.16.31.16.21.16.11.161.15.21.15.11.151.14.4
Format.schem
SizeSmall

This map is a faithful recreation of Skeppy’s $1000 Waterdrop Challenge.

The map is suitable for hosting similar events. Additionally, a server is available for hosting this and future challenges. The server IP is cornernetwork.cc.

Materials Required

12 block types · 30,255 blocks · 51×108×51

Quartz Block15,383
Barrier6,803
Redstone Block5,350
Glowstone1,279
Obsidian1,015
Water306
Dirt74
White Stained Glass33
Diamond Block9
Command Block1
Oak Wall Sign1
Stone Button1

Before You Build

This build uses 30,255 blocks across 12 block types – about 473 stacks in total, or 18 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 51×51 blocks of ground and stands 108 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Quartz Block – 15,383 240 stacks + 23
Barrier – 6,803 106 stacks + 19
Redstone Block – 5,350 83 stacks + 38
Glowstone – 1,279 19 stacks + 63
Obsidian – 1,015 15 stacks + 55

Survival or creative?

This build is not survival-obtainable as-is. It contains Barrier, Command Block, which cannot be collected in survival – paste it in creative, or substitute those blocks.

Moving parts

It includes Redstone Block, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]