3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme, ,
Authortokyis
MC Version26.2+726.226.1.226.1.126.11.21.111.21.101.21.91.21.8
Format.schem

This is a charming small city block build for Minecraft, perfect for adding detail to your world. It was constructed using 16,184 blocks and is compatible with Minecraft version 1.21.8. The build is provided as a schematic file, ready to be imported using WorldEdit or Litematica.

Materials Required

52 block types · 16,184 blocks · 100×31×61

Smooth Stone3,187
White Concrete2,422
Andesite2,060
Stone1,544
Smooth Quartz897
Cyan Terracotta620
Clay536
Gray Wool515
Gray Concrete497
Pale Oak Fence488
Black Wool368
Mushroom Stem367
Calcite315
Gray Concrete Powder251
Tuff203
Light Gray Concrete Powder132
Black Concrete127
Light Gray Wool106
Blue Terracotta85
Light Blue Terracotta83
Iron Ore66
Lapis Ore66
Mossy Cobblestone66
Deepslate Diamond Ore65
Diorite65
Deepslate Emerald Ore60
Deepslate Lapis Ore60
Diamond Ore60
Redstone Ore60
Deepslate Copper Ore56
Raw Iron Block56
Deepslate Coal Ore55
Coal Ore54
Deepslate Redstone Ore54
Emerald Ore53
Copper Ore52
Raw Copper Block50
White Wool49
Deepslate Gold Ore48
Deepslate Iron Ore46
Obsidian42
Light Gray Concrete41
Gold Ore35
Cobbled Deepslate31
Blackstone29
Jungle Planks19
White Terracotta16
Smooth Basalt14
White Concrete Powder7
Acacia Wood4
Deepslate1
Sculk1

Before You Build

This build uses 16,184 blocks across 52 block types – about 253 stacks in total, or 10 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 100×61 blocks of ground and stands 31 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Smooth Stone – 3,187 49 stacks + 51
White Concrete – 2,422 37 stacks + 54
Andesite – 2,060 32 stacks + 12
Stone – 1,544 24 stacks + 8
Smooth Quartz – 897 14 stacks + 1

Survival or creative?

Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands. You will need Silk Touch for Sculk.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]