3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme,
AuthorIKFFxRaPzZ
Format.schematic
SizeSmall

A compact shop structure designed for faction servers. This build is easily adaptable to various popular shop plugins like Essentials, SignShops, and QuickMarket.

The shop’s design is primarily underground, offering a unique aesthetic for your server’s economy.

Materials Required

14 block types · 12,373 blocks · 40×13×29

Stone7,170
Stone Bricks1,385
Granite1,040
Andesite954
Diorite563
Spruce Stairs392
Dirt373
Gravel138
Coal Ore135
Iron Ore73
Birch Fence50
Chest40
Oak Planks32
Sea Lantern28

Before You Build

This build uses 12,373 blocks across 14 block types – about 194 stacks in total, or 8 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 40×29 blocks of ground and stands 13 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Stone – 7,170 112 stacks + 2
Stone Bricks – 1,385 21 stacks + 41
Granite – 1,040 16 stacks + 16
Andesite – 954 14 stacks + 58
Diorite – 563 8 stacks + 51

Survival or creative?

Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands. You will need Silk Touch for Sea Lantern.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]