3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme
AuthorGreenLord
Format.schematic
SizeLarge

Welcome! Here is another charming and spacious medieval-style house, ideal for both survival and creative modes. This residence is fully equipped for a comfortable experience, featuring a dedicated garden space and two decorative fountains.

Materials Required

43 block types · 9,871 blocks · 51×37×58

Oak Planks2,535
Grass Block1,815
Oak Stairs1,431
Oak Log1,171
White Wool856
Oak Fence258
Dirt227
Cobblestone202
Torch168
Stone Brick Stairs167
Stone Bricks136
Oak Slab133
Glass106
Water89
Bookshelf81
Smooth Stone Slab58
Jungle Stairs52
Chest44
Piston44
Oak Fence Gate40
Orange Wool37
Oak Door26
Oak Trapdoor22
Red Wool18
Yellow Wool17
Oak Wall Sign16
Green Wool14
Farmland12
Wheat12
Dandelion10
Red Bed10
Cyan Wool9
Poppy8
Crafting Table7
Fire7
Furnace7
Netherrack7
Enchanting Table6
Oak Pressure Plate4
Jungle Slab3
Stone Brick Slab3
Jukebox2
Jungle Planks1

Before You Build

This build uses 9,871 blocks across 43 block types – about 155 stacks in total, or 6 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 51×58 blocks of ground and stands 37 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Oak Planks – 2,535 39 stacks + 39
Grass Block – 1,815 28 stacks + 23
Oak Stairs – 1,431 22 stacks + 23
Oak Log – 1,171 18 stacks + 19
White Wool – 856 13 stacks + 24

Survival or creative?

This build is not survival-obtainable as-is. It contains Farmland, which cannot be collected in survival – paste it in creative, or substitute those blocks.

Moving parts

It includes Piston, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]