3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme,
Authorjacksmithy
MC Version26.2+526.226.1.226.1.126.11.21.111.21.10
Format.litematic
Size95x40x234

A detailed replica of the Star Trek starship, the Excelsior.

This build accurately captures the iconic design of the famous vessel from the Star Trek universe.

Materials Required

33 block types · 33,171 blocks · 96×48×240

Quartz Slab11,547
Quartz Stairs3,772
Smooth Stone Slab3,733
Light Blue Terracotta3,575
Water2,512
Quartz Block2,284
Obsidian1,489
Stone Brick Slab1,135
Black Terracotta829
Sea Lantern550
Glass330
Red Concrete287
Red Carpet234
Glowstone231
Gold Block121
Note Block116
Glass Pane108
Black Carpet86
Yellow Terracotta77
Light Blue Concrete44
Yellow Concrete19
Lava18
Furnace16
Iron Trapdoor15
Oak Planks10
Quartz Pillar8
Stone Bricks8
Diamond Block6
Iron Door6
Wall Torch2
Oak Log1
Stone1
Stone Pressure Plate1

Before You Build

This build uses 33,171 blocks across 33 block types – about 519 stacks in total, or 20 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 96×240 blocks of ground and stands 48 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Quartz Slab – 11,547 180 stacks + 27
Quartz Stairs – 3,772 58 stacks + 60
Smooth Stone Slab – 3,733 58 stacks + 21
Light Blue Terracotta – 3,575 55 stacks + 55
Water – 2,512 39 stacks + 16

Survival or creative?

Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands. You will need Silk Touch for Glass, Glass Pane, Glowstone, Sea Lantern.

Moving parts

It includes Note Block, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]