3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category
Theme
Authorlordolaf
Format.schematic
SizeSmall

Lord Olaf presents another castle design, perfect for players starting out. This charming starter castle offers a great foundation for your Minecraft world. Enjoy building!

Materials Required

44 block types · 38,593 blocks · 37×42×47

Stone29,194
Stone Bricks3,546
Cobblestone1,384
Dirt1,076
Grass Block820
Brick Stairs334
Cracked Stone Bricks310
Mossy Stone Bricks289
Oak Planks257
Chiseled Stone Bricks255
Stone Brick Stairs219
Stone Brick Slab169
Smooth Stone Slab128
Ladder89
Bricks80
Iron Trapdoor60
Torch54
Oak Stairs47
Oak Fence45
Oak Slab41
Glass36
Cobblestone Wall23
Mossy Cobblestone20
Bookshelf18
Purple Terracotta14
Short Grass12
Oak Door10
Iron Bars9
Netherrack9
Dandelion7
Chest5
Oak Log5
Stone Pressure Plate5
Red Bed4
Red Terracotta4
Cobblestone Slab3
Crafting Table2
Furnace2
Poppy2
Spruce Door2
Brewing Stand1
Enchanting Table1
Jukebox1
Oak Pressure Plate1

Before You Build

This build uses 38,593 blocks across 44 block types – about 604 stacks in total, or 23 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 37×47 blocks of ground and stands 42 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Stone – 29,194 456 stacks + 10
Stone Bricks – 3,546 55 stacks + 26
Cobblestone – 1,384 21 stacks + 40
Dirt – 1,076 16 stacks + 52
Grass Block – 820 12 stacks + 52

Survival or creative?

Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands. You will need Silk Touch for Bookshelf, Glass, Grass Block.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]