3D Preview
Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.
A majestic palace bathed in the warm hues of sunset, designed to evoke a sense of royal grandeur.
This build features stunning architecture that captures the beauty of twilight, making it a perfect centerpiece for any realm.
Materials Required
154 block types · 208,107 blocks · 128×144×400
Sand28,084
Smooth Sandstone27,844
Red Mushroom Block27,498
Mud Bricks13,612
Calcite11,492
Mushroom Stem9,131
Jungle Trapdoor8,312
Ochre Froglight8,198
Tuff Brick Wall7,620
Sculk5,308
Red Terracotta4,692
Water3,632
Raw Gold Block3,614
Tuff Bricks3,506
Grass Block3,188
Netherrack3,160
Jungle Leaves2,776
Pale Oak Wood2,684
Mud Brick Stairs2,138
Chiseled Tuff2,112
Fire Coral Block2,100
Tuff1,592
Tuff Brick Stairs1,588
Light Blue Stained Glass1,374
Smooth Quartz Stairs1,262
Smooth Quartz1,190
Dirt Path1,168
Jungle Planks1,154
Pale Oak Log1,126
Packed Mud1,112
Black Concrete1,108
Black Concrete Powder1,092
Blue Concrete828
Gold Block679
Coarse Dirt638
Pale Moss Carpet564
Leaf Litter518
White Stained Glass466
Campfire420
Composter410
Smooth Quartz Slab398
Repeater366
Sticky Piston348
Stripped Oak Wood312
Tall Dry Grass304
Pale Moss Block302
Redstone Wire299
Polished Diorite Stairs298
Polished Andesite Slab288
Smooth Sandstone Stairs257
End Rod256
Spruce Fence232
Jungle Wood188
Short Dry Grass187
Cactus182
Brown Concrete175
Cyan Glazed Terracotta174
Obsidian174
Slime Block174
Cyan Stained Glass170
Dead Bush165
Sea Pickle161
Pale Oak Slab154
Jungle Stairs148
Jungle Log146
Diorite Wall138
Light Blue Stained Glass Pane128
Cyan Stained Glass Pane124
Short Grass124
Chiseled Bookshelf122
Cyan Concrete Powder114
White Stained Glass Pane110
Iron Bars108
Oak Leaves104
Acacia Leaves98
Red Concrete Powder97
Bubble Column92
Cactus Flower92
Cocoa90
Mangrove Roots88
Mud Brick Slab87
Torchflower86
Pale Oak Stairs84
Pale Oak Trapdoor80
Firefly Bush78
Bush72
Pitcher Plant72
Seagrass72
Light Blue Concrete Powder60
Pink Concrete57
Kelp Plant52
Pointed Dripstone50
Polished Blackstone Stairs40
Tuff Brick Slab40
Black Wool38
Black Carpet36
Gray Wall Banner36
Polished Blackstone Slab36
Gray Concrete32
Kelp32
Snow32
Dark Oak Trapdoor24
Tripwire24
Red Nether Brick Stairs22
Blackstone Stairs20
Quartz Stairs20
Crimson Wall Sign18
Blackstone Slab16
Iron Trapdoor16
Red Shulker Box16
Dirt15
Black Stained Glass12
Crimson Trapdoor12
Dark Oak Wall Sign12
Polished Blackstone12
Quartz Slab12
Red Wall Banner12
Soul Sand12
Polished Blackstone Button10
Quartz Block10
Red Nether Brick Slab10
Black Wall Banner8
Blackstone8
Brain Coral8
Dark Oak Fence Gate8
Hopper8
Nether Brick Slab8
Red Concrete8
Red Wool8
White Wall Banner8
Black Stained Glass Pane4
Brain Coral Wall Fan4
Crimson Stairs4
Daylight Detector4
Dragon Head4
Fire Coral4
Fire Coral Fan4
Fire Coral Wall Fan4
Gray Carpet4
Horn Coral4
Horn Coral Wall Fan4
Nether Brick Stairs4
Observer4
Red Carpet4
Skeleton Wall Skull4
White Carpet4
White Shulker Box4
Comparator2
Crimson Fence Gate2
Pale Oak Button2
Spruce Wall Sign2
Stone Button2
White Banner2
Lever1
Before You Build
This build uses 208,107 blocks across 154 block types – about 3,252 stacks in total, or 121 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 128×400 blocks of ground and stands 144 blocks tall.
What to bring first
Sand – 28,084 438 stacks + 52
Smooth Sandstone – 27,844 435 stacks + 4
Red Mushroom Block – 27,498 429 stacks + 42
Mud Bricks – 13,612 212 stacks + 44
Calcite – 11,492 179 stacks + 36
Survival or creative?
This build is not survival-obtainable as-is. It contains Dirt Path, Dragon Head, which cannot be collected in survival – paste it in creative, or substitute those blocks.
Moving parts
It includes Comparator, Daylight Detector, Hopper, Lever, Observer, Redstone Wire, Repeater, Slime Block, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.