3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category,
Theme, ,
Authorthed0llmak3r
Format.schematic
SizeMedium

A charming medium-sized build featuring a house and a lighthouse, inspired by the game “To The Moon.” This creation includes a functional teleportation system utilizing command blocks for quick world traversal.

Enjoy this unique build that blends residential comfort with a navigational beacon, perfect for adding character to your world.

Materials Required

41 block types · 10,927 blocks · 28×27×37

Stone3,361
Dirt2,026
Water1,620
Sand1,127
Grass Block608
Spruce Planks505
Sandstone502
Snow298
Cobblestone241
Oak Planks103
Glass83
Birch Planks81
Gravel78
Spruce Stairs58
Spruce Log38
Oak Stairs19
Stone Stairs19
Smooth Stone Slab18
Flower Pot14
Infested Stone14
Coal Ore12
Iron Ore12
Bookshelf11
Oak Door10
Oak Fence9
Oak Pressure Plate9
Iron Block8
Lever8
Ladder7
Torch6
Oak Wall Sign4
Red Bed4
Redstone Lamp4
Chest2
Short Grass2
Command Block1
Crafting Table1
Furnace1
Oak Button1
Oak Sign1
Oak Trapdoor1

Before You Build

This build uses 10,927 blocks across 41 block types – about 171 stacks in total, or 7 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 28×37 blocks of ground and stands 27 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Stone – 3,361 52 stacks + 33
Dirt – 2,026 31 stacks + 42
Water – 1,620 25 stacks + 20
Sand – 1,127 17 stacks + 39
Grass Block – 608 9 stacks + 32

Survival or creative?

This build is not survival-obtainable as-is. It contains Command Block, which cannot be collected in survival – paste it in creative, or substitute those blocks.

Moving parts

It includes Lever, Redstone Lamp, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]