3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category,
Theme,
AuthorLUCKYTRIP777
Format.schematic
SizeSmall

Set sail on this compact trading vessel, perfect for any adventure map or as a shipwreck spawn. It features three distinct decks, complete with two upper deck hauls and full sails, ready for your next voyage.

This build was originally created on the Creative Temper server by JoelTheGeek.

Materials Required

31 block types · 76,528 blocks · 114×83×48

Water61,718
Spruce Planks7,058
White Wool2,432
Spruce Log1,402
Spruce Slab928
Smooth Stone Slab675
Spruce Stairs405
Dirt336
Sand272
Oak Fence255
Oak Log223
Stone Brick Slab209
Ladder168
Blue Wool68
Iron Bars54
Glowstone50
Black Wool48
Light Gray Wool45
Oak Wall Sign35
Red Wool28
Redstone Lamp24
Lever19
Cauldron16
Oak Trapdoor16
Stone Button16
Stone15
Redstone Torch6
Oak Door2
Oak Pressure Plate2
Stone Bricks2
Note Block1

Before You Build

This build uses 76,528 blocks across 31 block types – about 1,196 stacks in total, or 45 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 114×48 blocks of ground and stands 83 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Water – 61,718 964 stacks + 22
Spruce Planks – 7,058 110 stacks + 18
White Wool – 2,432 38 stacks
Spruce Log – 1,402 21 stacks + 58
Spruce Slab – 928 14 stacks + 32

Survival or creative?

Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands. You will need Silk Touch for Glowstone.

Moving parts

It includes Lever, Note Block, Redstone Lamp, Redstone Torch, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]