3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme,
AuthorMatthewStevenGo
Format.schematic
SizeLarge

A large truck stop designed with multiple trucks present.

This build features a gas station area with several trucks parked.

Materials Required

63 block types · 17,062 blocks · 132×13×314

Smooth Stone Slab5,234
Iron Block1,847
White Wool1,681
Orange Wool1,494
Stone Button761
Black Wool704
Yellow Concrete512
Yellow Terracotta454
Quartz Block419
Quartz Pillar375
Glass371
Yellow Wool354
Gray Concrete274
Red Concrete247
Black Concrete217
Light Blue Wool213
Blue Wool190
White Concrete186
Gray Wool161
Nether Brick Fence161
Gold Block149
Obsidian117
Torch116
Nether Brick Slab97
Dirt90
Quartz Slab76
Light Gray Concrete68
Clay66
Red Wool46
Light Gray Wool44
Blue Concrete33
Light Blue Concrete26
Lime Concrete25
White Carpet24
Lime Wool23
Oak Slab22
Green Wool19
White Terracotta19
Oak Planks16
Gray Stained Glass15
Oak Fence12
Black Stained Glass11
Oak Stairs10
Quartz Stairs10
Dark Oak Slab9
Sea Lantern9
Oak Wall Sign8
Glowstone6
Light Gray Stained Glass6
Red Carpet6
Iron Door4
Oak Door4
Redstone Torch4
White Stained Glass4
Stone Brick Stairs2
Stone Stairs2
Tripwire Hook2
Yellow Stained Glass2
Chest1
Ladder1
Skeleton Skull1
Snow1
Trapped Chest1

Before You Build

This build uses 17,062 blocks across 63 block types – about 267 stacks in total, or 10 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 132×314 blocks of ground and stands 13 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Smooth Stone Slab – 5,234 81 stacks + 50
Iron Block – 1,847 28 stacks + 55
White Wool – 1,681 26 stacks + 17
Orange Wool – 1,494 23 stacks + 22
Stone Button – 761 11 stacks + 57

Survival or creative?

This build is not survival-obtainable as-is. It contains Skeleton Skull, which cannot be collected in survival – paste it in creative, or substitute those blocks.

Moving parts

It includes Redstone Torch, Tripwire Hook, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]