Urban Modern Palace
17
views ❘
2 weeks ago
3D Preview
Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.
| Category | Exterior, Houses, Megabuilds |
|---|---|
| Theme | build, minecraft, Modern |
| Author | gantryjagged |
| MC Version | 26.2+726.226.1.226.1.126.11.21.111.21.101.21.91.21.8 |
| Format | .schem |
This is a striking Minecraft build, the Urban Modern Palace. It’s a substantial construction utilizing 38,098 blocks and designed for Minecraft version 1.21.8. The build is provided as a schematic file, compatible with WorldEdit and Litematica for easy placement in your world.
Materials Required
73 block types · 38,098 blocks · 77×82×90
White Concrete8,299
White Wool4,556
White Concrete Powder4,391
Smooth Stone2,888
Clay1,741
Mushroom Stem1,733
Stone1,621
Pale Oak Fence1,437
Andesite1,118
Cyan Terracotta930
Smooth Quartz773
Light Gray Wool686
Gray Concrete654
Prismarine Wall596
Lime Terracotta578
Stripped Pale Oak Wood553
Gray Concrete Powder523
Diorite515
Light Blue Terracotta426
Gray Wool420
Blackstone331
Tuff326
Gray Terracotta298
Calcite297
Blue Terracotta294
Light Gray Concrete284
Black Concrete237
Light Gray Concrete Powder166
Nether Brick Fence121
Jungle Planks101
Black Concrete Powder61
White Terracotta54
Raw Iron Block48
Copper Ore47
Deepslate Diamond Ore47
Diamond Ore46
Acacia Wood45
Deepslate Redstone Ore45
Lapis Ore45
Deepslate Copper Ore44
Deepslate Lapis Ore44
Deepslate Coal Ore42
Deepslate Gold Ore41
Snow Block40
Deepslate Iron Ore39
Coal Ore38
Gold Ore38
Red Concrete38
Emerald Ore36
Mossy Cobblestone36
Raw Copper Block36
Yellow Concrete36
Deepslate Emerald Ore35
Obsidian35
Iron Ore33
Smooth Basalt32
Redstone Ore29
Cobbled Deepslate16
Birch Planks15
Oxidized Copper14
Sculk11
Deepslate6
Light Gray Terracotta6
Stripped Spruce Wood5
Bone Block4
Oxidized Cut Copper4
Black Wool3
Oak Wood3
Purple Terracotta3
Prismarine2
Brown Mushroom Block1
Cobblestone1
Smooth Sandstone1
Before You Build
This build uses 38,098 blocks across 73 block types – about 596 stacks in total, or 23 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 77×90 blocks of ground and stands 82 blocks tall.
What to bring first
White Concrete – 8,299 129 stacks + 43
White Wool – 4,556 71 stacks + 12
White Concrete Powder – 4,391 68 stacks + 39
Smooth Stone – 2,888 45 stacks + 8
Clay – 1,741 27 stacks + 13
Survival or creative?
Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands. You will need Silk Touch for Sculk.