3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme,
Authorif62668
Format.schematic
SizeLarge

This is a 1:1 scale replica of the USS Enterprise NCC-1701, a significant portion of its exterior is complete. The build measures 286 blocks in length, with a saucer section diameter of 131 blocks and a height of 71 blocks from the saucer’s top to the hull’s base.

Constructed in a near-vanilla survival environment on a community server, this project faced unique challenges due to the absence of flight capabilities and the necessity of hand-mining all materials, including the extensive use of concrete.

Please note that while the exterior is nearly finished, the interior requires substantial decoration. Additionally, due to schematic limitations, decorative elements like item frames, maps, and paintings may be missing upon import. The build was created using WorldEdit, with dimensions of 286X / 71Y / 131Z.

Materials Required

141 block types · 103,620 blocks · 286×71×131

White Concrete42,394
Smooth Stone Slab14,636
Quartz Slab8,424
Light Gray Concrete6,664
White Carpet4,360
Light Gray Carpet3,917
Red Nether Bricks1,899
Red Stained Glass1,601
Sea Lantern1,297
Lava1,073
Light Gray Stained Glass Pane1,043
Water902
Red Terracotta659
Light Blue Terracotta629
Quartz Stairs623
Blue Stained Glass607
Green Terracotta573
Iron Trapdoor535
Blue Carpet521
Yellow Carpet511
Blue Concrete448
Light Gray Terracotta401
Black Stained Glass397
Red Carpet385
Cyan Terracotta365
Nether Brick Stairs362
Purple Carpet356
Blue Terracotta348
Obsidian344
Nether Bricks331
Torch321
Gray Concrete315
Magenta Terracotta309
Purple Concrete292
Redstone Block283
Netherrack278
End Rod236
Magenta Carpet234
Slime Block229
Orange Concrete217
Nether Brick Slab216
Brown Terracotta200
Red Concrete194
Quartz Block189
Magenta Concrete182
Lime Stained Glass174
Pink Terracotta156
Magma Block143
Redstone Wire142
Cyan Carpet125
Black Terracotta118
Gray Glazed Terracotta118
Nether Portal117
Black Carpet116
Brown Carpet112
Glass Pane111
Nether Brick Fence111
Ladder85
Purple Stained Glass84
Quartz Pillar82
White Stained Glass81
Light Gray Stained Glass78
Birch Door68
Light Gray Glazed Terracotta68
Pink Carpet68
Glowstone62
Iron Bars60
Black Glazed Terracotta55
Oak Wall Sign52
Redstone Lamp49
Snow49
Chorus Plant43
Light Blue Stained Glass Pane39
Orange Carpet30
Red Sandstone Slab30
Ice29
Stone Brick Stairs29
White Wall Banner29
Glass28
Yellow Stained Glass28
Cyan Stained Glass27
Stone Button27
Vine27
Iron Door26
Observer25
Oak Trapdoor24
Packed Ice24
Skeleton Skull24
Cobblestone Wall23
Light Gray Wool22
Red Bed22
Red Sandstone Stairs20
Sugar Cane19
Lever17
Cactus16
Sand14
Repeater13
Mycelium12
Nether Wart12
Soul Sand12
Bookshelf10
Hopper9
White Stained Glass Pane8
Black Stained Glass Pane7
Chorus Flower7
Oak Button7
Sticky Piston7
Comparator6
Diamond Ore6
Magenta Wool6
Redstone Torch6
Gray Carpet5
Stone Pressure Plate5
End Stone4
Heavy Weighted Pressure Plate4
Melon4
Podzol4
Jungle Sapling3
Light Weighted Pressure Plate3
Oak Sign3
Cauldron2
Chest2
Coarse Dirt2
Crafting Table2
Dirt Path2
Dropper2
Lily Pad2
Purple Shulker Box2
Tripwire Hook2
White Wool2
Blue Shulker Box1
Brown Shulker Box1
Cyan Shulker Box1
Grass Block1
Light Gray Shulker Box1
Orange Shulker Box1
Pink Shulker Box1
Piston Head1
Purpur Stairs1
White Shulker Box1
Yellow Stained Glass Pane1

Before You Build

This build uses 103,620 blocks across 141 block types – about 1,620 stacks in total, or 60 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 286×131 blocks of ground and stands 71 blocks tall.

What to bring first

White Concrete – 42,394 662 stacks + 26
Smooth Stone Slab – 14,636 228 stacks + 44
Quartz Slab – 8,424 131 stacks + 40
Light Gray Concrete – 6,664 104 stacks + 8
White Carpet – 4,360 68 stacks + 8

Survival or creative?

This build is not survival-obtainable as-is. It contains Dirt Path, Nether Portal, Skeleton Skull, which cannot be collected in survival – paste it in creative, or substitute those blocks.

Moving parts

It includes Comparator, Dropper, Hopper, Lever, Observer, Redstone Block, Redstone Lamp, Redstone Torch, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]