3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category,
Theme,
Authormoocow3000
Format.schematic
SizeLarge

This is a pixel art creation depicting Vegeta performing his signature Final Flash attack, as seen in the Super Sonic Warriors game.

Materials Required

24 block types · 36,480 blocks · 240×160×1

Stone15,472
Gold Block4,384
Blue Wool3,514
Quartz Block2,670
Light Gray Wool2,528
Sponge1,690
Terracotta825
Dark Oak Planks811
Birch Planks768
White Terracotta682
Black Wool672
Light Blue Wool607
Yellow Wool453
Lapis Ore412
Oak Planks350
Obsidian245
Spruce Planks227
White Wool74
Diorite36
Coal Ore22
Pink Terracotta14
Netherrack13
Lapis Block6
Coal Block5

Before You Build

This build uses 36,480 blocks across 24 block types – about 570 stacks in total, or 22 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 240×1 blocks of ground and stands 160 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Stone – 15,472 241 stacks + 48
Gold Block – 4,384 68 stacks + 32
Blue Wool – 3,514 54 stacks + 58
Quartz Block – 2,670 41 stacks + 46
Light Gray Wool – 2,528 39 stacks + 32

Survival or creative?

Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]