3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme, ,
AuthorAlisaqc
MC Version26.2+726.226.1.226.1.126.11.21.111.21.101.21.91.21.8
Format.litematic

This build is a faithful recreation of Vegetta’s castle from Planet Vegetta 2023. It meticulously matches the original’s dimensions, with only minor sections of the bridge stairs and underground villager area left to complete. While still learning, the aim is to finish the entire structure.

The primary focus has been on accurately replicating Vegetta’s castle in size and appearance, ensuring a true-to-life representation for fans.

Materials Required

232 block types · 149,575 blocks · 140×87×150

Sandstone71,743
Dark Oak Planks12,883
Water11,883
Cherry Leaves6,856
Deepslate Tile Stairs6,596
Deepslate Tile Wall5,839
Vine5,424
Deepslate Tiles4,039
Cave Vines Plant2,552
Grass Block2,055
Snow1,989
Spruce Leaves1,650
Wall Torch1,470
Purple Stained Glass1,291
Dark Oak Fence1,044
Dirt954
Black Concrete818
Sandstone Stairs687
Spruce Planks680
Cherry Log502
Torch500
Chest445
Birch Leaves422
Deepslate Tile Slab418
Dark Oak Stairs389
Amethyst Block379
Kelp Plant320
Black Candle312
Red Nether Bricks284
Glowstone269
Pearlescent Froglight212
Purple Carpet205
Oak Leaves201
Lava181
Purpur Stairs180
Pale Oak Wall Sign168
Gold Block164
Cave Vines144
Nether Wart Block134
Black Stained Glass121
Iron Bars117
Dark Oak Trapdoor112
Cherry Trapdoor100
Black Carpet92
Player Wall Head90
Dark Oak Slab84
Dark Oak Door78
Spruce Slab73
Oak Stairs72
Chain66
Oak Planks65
Bubble Coral64
Bookshelf63
Wildflowers63
Dark Oak Sign62
Stripped Dark Oak Log60
Deepslate Bricks59
Kelp49
Nether Bricks49
Azalea Leaves45
Black Wool42
Nether Portal39
End Rod38
Cornflower36
Verdant Froglight35
Light Gray Bed34
Ochre Froglight34
Red Carpet34
Obsidian32
Player Head32
Birch Trapdoor31
Lantern31
Iron Block30
Rose Bush30
Dandelion28
Green Carpet28
Ladder28
Lily Pad28
Poppy27
Quartz Stairs26
Oak Fence25
Crimson Trapdoor24
Moss Block24
Scaffolding24
Pale Oak Trapdoor23
Flowering Azalea Leaves22
Lilac22
Pointed Dripstone22
Redstone Torch22
White Tulip21
Orange Carpet20
Quartz Block20
Soul Sand20
Pale Oak Log19
Spruce Wall Sign19
Magenta Carpet18
Copper Trapdoor17
Oak Trapdoor17
Crafting Table16
Dark Oak Wall Sign16
Frosted Ice16
Tinted Glass16
Mangrove Trapdoor15
Red Mushroom15
Short Grass14
Warped Trapdoor13
Cherry Stairs12
Dark Oak Fence Gate12
Glass12
Red Concrete12
Smooth Quartz12
Smooth Quartz Stairs12
Fire11
Netherrack11
Oak Slab11
Soul Fire11
Waxed Copper Trapdoor11
Moss Carpet10
Sandstone Slab10
Spruce Trapdoor10
Allium9
Birch Log9
Brown Carpet9
Cauldron9
Horn Coral Fan9
Pale Oak Sign9
Purple Wall Banner9
Purple Wool9
Sand9
Stripped Birch Log9
Waxed Cut Copper Stairs9
White Carpet9
Black Bed8
Dark Oak Pressure Plate8
Nether Wart8
Soul Lantern8
Birch Stairs7
Brain Coral Block7
Deepslate Brick Stairs7
Oak Log7
Red Stained Glass7
Bubble Coral Fan6
Chiseled Bookshelf6
Fire Coral Fan6
Pale Oak Slab6
Purple Bed6
Sea Lantern6
Tube Coral6
Bubble Coral Block5
Cobbled Deepslate Wall5
Gilded Blackstone5
Horn Coral Block5
Oxidized Cut Copper Stairs5
Pink Carpet5
Shulker Box5
White Wall Banner5
Barrel4
Blast Furnace4
Brain Coral4
Firefly Bush4
Furnace4
Gray Carpet4
Horn Coral4
Light Gray Carpet4
Pink Wool4
Purple Candle4
Red Wool4
Redstone Wire4
Smoker4
Tube Coral Fan4
Water Cauldron4
Bee Nest3
Fire Coral3
Fire Coral Block3
Grindstone3
Tube Coral Block3
Anvil2
Black Wall Banner2
Brewing Stand2
Cake2
Dark Oak Button2
Decorated Pot2
Ender Chest2
Jukebox2
Lava Cauldron2
Pale Oak Door2
Potted Blue Orchid2
Potted Red Tulip2
Purple Shulker Box2
Red Candle2
Sea Pickle2
Smithing Table2
Spore Blossom2
Torchflower2
Tripwire2
White Bed2
Yellow Wall Banner2
Azure Bluet1
Beacon1
Brain Coral Fan1

+ 32 more block types

Before You Build

This build uses 149,575 blocks across 232 block types – about 2,338 stacks in total, or 87 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 140×150 blocks of ground and stands 87 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Sandstone – 71,743 1120 stacks + 63
Dark Oak Planks – 12,883 201 stacks + 19
Water – 11,883 185 stacks + 43
Cherry Leaves – 6,856 107 stacks + 8
Deepslate Tile Stairs – 6,596 103 stacks + 4

Survival or creative?

This build is not survival-obtainable as-is. It contains Nether Portal, Player Head, which cannot be collected in survival – paste it in creative, or substitute those blocks.

Moving parts

It includes Daylight Detector, Dispenser, Note Block, Redstone Block, Redstone Torch, Redstone Wire, Tripwire Hook, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]