3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme
AuthorOriginersMc
Format.schematic
SizeMedium

This is a beautifully designed Warp Mine, perfect for enhancing your Minecraft server’s experience.

It serves as a functional and aesthetically pleasing warp point for players.

Materials Required

77 block types · 125,043 blocks · 86×87×85

Dirt92,352
Stone Bricks8,195
Grass Block4,599
Redstone Block2,284
Barrier2,176
Diamond Block1,876
Bedrock1,840
Quartz Block1,118
Gold Block1,109
Lapis Block1,086
Spruce Leaves1,019
Spruce Stairs808
Spruce Log718
Green Terracotta657
Lime Terracotta647
Spruce Planks635
Oak Log611
Stone Brick Stairs607
Birch Leaves354
Birch Planks309
Spruce Slab280
Spruce Fence269
Cobblestone Wall250
Smooth Stone Slab134
Oak Trapdoor113
Glowstone107
Stone Brick Slab78
Stone64
Redstone Lamp56
Cobweb55
Light Gray Stained Glass Pane50
Oak Fence47
Green Carpet45
White Stained Glass Pane44
Water41
Iron Ore40
Hay Block35
Cyan Terracotta30
Melon28
Ladder24
Brown Carpet21
Skeleton Skull20
Flower Pot18
Farmland16
Short Grass16
Brown Mushroom15
Wheat14
Torch12
Dark Oak Planks11
Ender Chest10
Podzol9
Anvil7
Fern7
Coarse Dirt6
Oak Wall Sign6
Sugar Cane6
Bookshelf5
Light Gray Carpet5
Dark Oak Door4
Jukebox4
Lime Carpet4
Spruce Fence Gate4
Cyan Carpet3
Furnace3
Lily Pad3
Red Carpet3
Stone Pressure Plate3
Blue Orchid2
Chest2
Lever2
Lilac2
Oak Planks2
Stone Button2
Tall Grass2
Tripwire Hook2
Crafting Table1
Oak Pressure Plate1

Before You Build

This build uses 125,043 blocks across 77 block types – about 1,954 stacks in total, or 73 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 86×85 blocks of ground and stands 87 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Dirt – 92,352 1443 stacks
Stone Bricks – 8,195 128 stacks + 3
Grass Block – 4,599 71 stacks + 55
Redstone Block – 2,284 35 stacks + 44
Barrier – 2,176 34 stacks

Survival or creative?

This build is not survival-obtainable as-is. It contains Barrier, Bedrock, Farmland, Skeleton Skull, which cannot be collected in survival – paste it in creative, or substitute those blocks.

Moving parts

It includes Lever, Redstone Block, Redstone Lamp, Tripwire Hook, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]