3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme, ,
AuthorUnderfellFriskey
Format.schematic
SizeLarge

This impressive warship model, the F-91, is presented to encourage further exploration of its creator’s work. The builder is a German YouTuber known for undertaking massive construction projects.

This build showcases the scale and detail typical of the creator’s grand designs, offering inspiration for your own Minecraft endeavors.

Materials Required

55 block types · 28,886 blocks · 221×92×36

Stone9,463
Red Terracotta6,137
Cyan Terracotta4,170
Stone Brick Slab2,046
Stone Brick Stairs1,522
Smooth Stone Slab1,433
Polished Andesite976
Iron Bars662
Cobblestone Wall367
Quartz Block251
Infested Stone246
Anvil237
Quartz Stairs194
Cobweb178
Black Stained Glass Pane169
Gray Carpet107
Iron Trapdoor81
Black Carpet70
Yellow Carpet67
Black Stained Glass56
Iron Block46
Oak Wall Sign43
Barrier37
Stone Stairs34
White Wall Banner34
Stone Bricks28
Quartz Slab26
Andesite24
Furnace22
Quartz Pillar20
Stone Button16
Chest12
Cobblestone Slab12
Hopper11
Rail10
Dispenser9
Beacon6
Iron Door6
Spruce Slab6
Dark Oak Fence Gate5
Flower Pot5
Gold Block5
Oak Fence Gate5
Ladder4
Yellow Stained Glass4
Coal Block3
Daylight Detector3
Nether Brick Fence3
Redstone Torch3
Tripwire Hook3
Dropper2
Heavy Weighted Pressure Plate2
Red Wool2
Spruce Stairs2
Lever1

Before You Build

This build uses 28,886 blocks across 55 block types – about 452 stacks in total, or 17 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 221×36 blocks of ground and stands 92 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Stone – 9,463 147 stacks + 55
Red Terracotta – 6,137 95 stacks + 57
Cyan Terracotta – 4,170 65 stacks + 10
Stone Brick Slab – 2,046 31 stacks + 62
Stone Brick Stairs – 1,522 23 stacks + 50

Survival or creative?

This build is not survival-obtainable as-is. It contains Barrier, which cannot be collected in survival – paste it in creative, or substitute those blocks.

Moving parts

It includes Daylight Detector, Dispenser, Dropper, Hopper, Lever, Rail, Redstone Torch, Tripwire Hook, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]