3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme
AuthorMyth__
Format.schematic
SizeMedium

A stylish modern house design.

This build features a clean and contemporary aesthetic, perfect for a modern survival base or a stylish addition to a server.

Materials Required

45 block types · 21,961 blocks · 63×22×67

White Terracotta5,597
Dirt4,826
Oak Leaves1,815
Gray Carpet1,777
Stone1,631
Grass Block1,621
Water923
Smooth Stone Slab577
Cracked Stone Bricks556
Spruce Planks480
Glass302
Sand276
Oak Wall Sign187
Green Wool183
Light Blue Terracotta157
Oak Log151
White Stained Glass Pane132
White Stained Glass116
Stone Bricks94
Mossy Stone Bricks90
Gravel86
Glass Pane64
Quartz Stairs63
Glowstone50
Birch Leaves44
Sugar Cane34
Green Carpet24
Black Stained Glass16
Snow13
Light Gray Stained Glass12
Black Terracotta11
Oak Fence11
Beacon7
Dark Oak Slab7
Iron Bars7
Blue Orchid4
Sunflower4
Tall Grass4
Oak Trapdoor3
Brewing Stand1
Flower Pot1
Green Terracotta1
Red Terracotta1
Stone Button1
Tripwire Hook1

Before You Build

This build uses 21,961 blocks across 45 block types – about 344 stacks in total, or 13 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 63×67 blocks of ground and stands 22 blocks tall.

What to bring first

White Terracotta – 5,597 87 stacks + 29
Dirt – 4,826 75 stacks + 26
Oak Leaves – 1,815 28 stacks + 23
Gray Carpet – 1,777 27 stacks + 49
Stone – 1,631 25 stacks + 31

Survival or creative?

Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands. You will need Silk Touch for Glass, Glass Pane, Glowstone, Grass Block.

Moving parts

It includes Tripwire Hook, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]