3D Preview
Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.
This is a modernized overhaul of an early Minecraft creation, originally built with limited block palettes. The updated design utilizes colored concrete and other new blocks to achieve a more vibrant aesthetic. It features extensively renovated interior spaces, including commercial office areas, residential units across multiple floors, and upgraded amenities.
Key additions and renovations include a functioning elevator system, a revamped SkyDeck, a general store, a health club, a swimming pool, and a banquet hall with a nightclub. The building also incorporates updated maintenance and utility rooms, as well as rebuilt roof antennas with improved lighting.
The ground floor is set at Y-level 68 to ensure the build remains within Minecraft’s build height limits. This schematic offers a significant upgrade from the original, providing a detailed and visually impressive structure.
Materials Required
115 block types · 174,112 blocks · 51×194×50
White Concrete31,314
Black Concrete23,997
Sea Lantern23,737
Bedrock14,287
Quartz Block11,158
Birch Planks7,536
Brown Concrete4,962
Gray Wool4,957
White Stained Glass4,416
White Wool4,135
Light Gray Concrete2,740
Chest2,708
Quartz Stairs2,508
Glowstone1,908
Cyan Concrete1,724
Light Gray Wool1,561
Glass1,434
Yellow Concrete1,409
Polished Granite1,387
Yellow Terracotta1,359
Black Wool1,298
Blue Terracotta1,289
Gray Concrete1,231
Ladder1,112
Water1,081
Light Blue Concrete1,046
Blue Concrete1,033
Red Terracotta935
Black Stained Glass894
Dark Oak Door862
Polished Andesite855
Red Concrete742
Dirt727
Bookshelf635
Birch Stairs632
Iron Block628
Nether Brick Stairs603
Lime Terracotta565
Glass Pane516
Stone516
Red Wool510
Green Concrete504
Red Bed458
Crafting Table453
Yellow Stained Glass Pane427
Oak Fence365
Quartz Slab346
Lapis Block310
Furnace281
Large Fern280
Stone Stairs280
Tall Grass280
Spruce Planks230
Smooth Stone Slab190
Light Blue Stained Glass Pane168
Purpur Block162
Light Gray Terracotta154
Blue Wool116
Hopper116
Purple Concrete112
White Terracotta112
Polished Diorite101
Orange Concrete100
Red Carpet98
White Wall Banner89
Oak Planks81
Lime Glazed Terracotta80
Brown Glazed Terracotta77
Green Wool77
Light Blue Glazed Terracotta77
Oak Wall Sign75
Oak Log70
Orange Glazed Terracotta67
Red Glazed Terracotta63
Light Weighted Pressure Plate62
Iron Bars61
Beacon57
Jungle Planks44
Yellow Glazed Terracotta42
Green Glazed Terracotta35
Pink Glazed Terracotta35
Magenta Stained Glass Pane34
Oak Stairs33
Anvil28
Blue Glazed Terracotta28
Flower Pot28
White Glazed Terracotta28
Acacia Stairs25
End Rod24
Acacia Slab20
Lime Stained Glass Pane17
Jack O Lantern14
Melon14
Pumpkin14
Birch Slab12
Heavy Weighted Pressure Plate10
Oak Door10
Red Stained Glass Pane9
Grass Block8
Iron Door8
Nether Brick Slab8
Iron Ore7
Oak Slab7
Stone Bricks6
Gray Stained Glass5
Light Blue Stained Glass5
Skeleton Skull5
Stone Button5
Cobblestone4
Oak Pressure Plate4
Jukebox3
Birch Fence Gate2
Coal Ore2
Stone Pressure Plate2
Oak Fence Gate1
Before You Build
This build uses 174,112 blocks across 115 block types – about 2,721 stacks in total, or 101 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 51×50 blocks of ground and stands 194 blocks tall.
What to bring first
White Concrete – 31,314 489 stacks + 18
Black Concrete – 23,997 374 stacks + 61
Sea Lantern – 23,737 370 stacks + 57
Bedrock – 14,287 223 stacks + 15
Quartz Block – 11,158 174 stacks + 22
Survival or creative?
This build is not survival-obtainable as-is. It contains Bedrock, Skeleton Skull, which cannot be collected in survival – paste it in creative, or substitute those blocks.
Moving parts
It includes Hopper, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.