3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme,
AuthorMatthewStevenGo
Format.schematic
SizeHuge

This is a detailed pixel art representation of the ASUS Z9PE-D8 WS motherboard. It took approximately one and a half hours to construct this massive build in Minecraft. The creator hopes their effort in recreating this complex piece is appreciated.

This build is a testament to dedication and skill in pixel art, showcasing a recognizable piece of computer hardware.

Materials Required

19 block types · 71,534 blocks · 155×21×150

Gray Wool22,658
Stone13,001
Light Gray Wool9,898
Iron Block5,480
White Wool4,900
Black Wool4,541
Quartz Block3,881
Smooth Stone Slab2,432
Blue Wool2,124
Cyan Wool1,819
Black Concrete319
Red Wool186
Sandstone Slab128
Gold Block64
Lime Wool44
Orange Wool23
Light Blue Wool18
Purple Wool10
Pink Wool8

Before You Build

This build uses 71,534 blocks across 19 block types – about 1,118 stacks in total, or 42 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 155×150 blocks of ground and stands 21 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Gray Wool – 22,658 354 stacks + 2
Stone – 13,001 203 stacks + 9
Light Gray Wool – 9,898 154 stacks + 42
Iron Block – 5,480 85 stacks + 40
White Wool – 4,900 76 stacks + 36

Survival or creative?

Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]