3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme, ,
Authorradonni
Format.schematic
SizeLarge

Discover a spacious two-story mansion designed for luxury living. This exquisite residence features a grand hall and an inviting swimming pool area, perfect for entertaining.

The mansion can also be seamlessly connected to a ballroom, offering expanded entertainment possibilities. The pool area is intentionally left unfinished, allowing you to customize it to your unique preferences.

Materials Required

68 block types · 15,047 blocks · 72×14×51

Dirt2,971
Grass Block1,910
Quartz Block1,908
Quartz Pillar1,193
White Concrete1,069
Quartz Slab921
Chiseled Quartz Block764
Short Grass666
Cyan Concrete651
Glass512
Quartz Stairs466
Stone279
Oak Leaves254
Gold Block248
Jungle Leaves222
Water113
Red Wool102
Glass Pane74
Yellow Wool66
Bookshelf55
Jungle Fence54
Jungle Stairs51
End Rod49
Dark Oak Leaves43
Granite41
Sea Lantern37
Jungle Log21
Jungle Slab19
Dandelion18
Oak Log18
Oak Trapdoor18
Poppy18
Chest17
Diorite15
Azure Bluet14
Oxeye Daisy14
Birch Fence11
Diamond Block10
Smooth Stone Slab9
Dark Oak Log8
Green Wool8
Iron Trapdoor8
Oak Button8
Red Tulip8
Fire6
Furnace6
Heavy Weighted Pressure Plate6
Iron Door6
Netherrack6
Stone Pressure Plate6
Trapped Chest6
Flower Pot5
Orange Tulip5
Blue Orchid4
Red Bed4
Tall Grass4
White Tulip4
Birch Slab3
Birch Stairs3
Brewing Stand2
Lilac2
Pink Tulip2
Allium1
Andesite1
Cauldron1
Crafting Table1
Enchanting Table1
Jukebox1

Before You Build

This build uses 15,047 blocks across 68 block types – about 236 stacks in total, or 9 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 72×51 blocks of ground and stands 14 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Dirt – 2,971 46 stacks + 27
Grass Block – 1,910 29 stacks + 54
Quartz Block – 1,908 29 stacks + 52
Quartz Pillar – 1,193 18 stacks + 41
White Concrete – 1,069 16 stacks + 45

Survival or creative?

Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands. You will need Silk Touch for Bookshelf, Glass, Glass Pane, Grass Block, Sea Lantern.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]