3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme
AuthorLouisIn3D
Format.schematic
SizeMedium

This large-scale mob farm is designed for servers that permit the use of spawners.

It’s an efficient build for generating mobs in large quantities.

Materials Required

15 block types · 28,239 blocks · 72×70×53

Spruce Planks14,909
Water3,696
Stone Bricks2,807
Chest2,436
Trapped Chest2,436
Hopper1,026
Spawner192
Oak Wall Sign132
Redstone Wire132
Ladder128
Comparator88
Glass88
Redstone Torch88
Repeater44
Torch37

Before You Build

This build uses 28,239 blocks across 15 block types – about 442 stacks in total, or 17 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 72×53 blocks of ground and stands 70 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Spruce Planks – 14,909 232 stacks + 61
Water – 3,696 57 stacks + 48
Stone Bricks – 2,807 43 stacks + 55
Chest – 2,436 38 stacks + 4
Trapped Chest – 2,436 38 stacks + 4

Survival or creative?

This build is not survival-obtainable as-is. It contains Spawner, which cannot be collected in survival – paste it in creative, or substitute those blocks.

Moving parts

It includes Comparator, Hopper, Redstone Torch, Redstone Wire, Repeater, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]