3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme, , ,
Authorharborlunar
MC Version26.2+726.226.1.226.1.126.11.21.111.21.101.21.91.21.8
Format.schem

This is a collaborative Minecraft creation known as the Halloween Mansion. It’s a detailed build designed to evoke a spooky atmosphere, perfect for Halloween or horror-themed builds. The structure utilizes a substantial 18,628 blocks and is compatible with Minecraft version 1.21.8. It is provided as a schematic file for easy integration with tools like WorldEdit or Litematica.

Materials Required

122 block types · 18,628 blocks · 43×63×55

Gray Wool1,276
Spruce Planks1,254
Deepslate Bricks1,031
Bricks940
Granite793
Coarse Dirt739
Cobblestone729
Stone710
Tuff639
Stone Bricks588
Cracked Stone Bricks514
Pale Moss Carpet504
Black Stained Glass Pane502
Rooted Dirt496
Dead Brain Coral Block487
Andesite471
Vine417
Dripstone Block383
Chain379
Dark Oak Trapdoor344
Blackstone Wall342
Deepslate Tiles328
Mangrove Roots230
Dark Oak Fence223
Cobbled Deepslate180
Polished Blackstone Bricks169
Muddy Mangrove Roots165
Bookshelf158
Soul Sand153
Soul Soil147
Terracotta143
Firefly Bush132
Dark Oak Fence Gate124
Nether Brick Fence124
Polished Blackstone Button123
Spruce Wood111
Diamond Block109
Bush99
Brick Stairs95
Leaf Litter92
Dark Oak Stairs91
Deepslate Brick Stairs91
Brick Wall89
Deepslate Tile Stairs88
Mud Bricks88
Spruce Wall Sign87
Acacia Wood84
Acacia Wall Sign78
Cobblestone Wall74
Mangrove Leaves68
Dark Oak Slab67
Jungle Wall Sign65
Deepslate Tile Wall64
Deepslate Brick Wall55
Tuff Brick Slab55
Tuff Wall49
Stone Brick Stairs48
Cherry Wood43
Stone Brick Wall43
Blackstone40
Dead Bush40
Pumpkin36
Candle32
Glow Lichen32
Granite Stairs31
Orange Concrete30
Granite Wall28
Mud Brick Stairs28
Red Carpet28
Short Grass28
Cobbled Deepslate Wall27
Spruce Stairs26
Orange Wool24
Stone Brick Slab23
Brown Mushroom Block22
Sea Pickle21
Chiseled Stone Bricks20
Polished Tuff Wall20
Spruce Trapdoor20
Stone Stairs20
Packed Mud19
Honeycomb Block17
Torchflower Crop17
Ladder15
Cobblestone Stairs14
Mossy Stone Brick Slab14
Cobblestone Slab10
Light Blue Stained Glass Pane10
Campfire9
Acacia Fence8
Acacia Slab8
Acacia Stairs8
Andesite Stairs8
Stone Slab8
Andesite Wall7
Brown Concrete Powder7
Light Blue Stained Glass7
Tuff Stairs7
Oak Slab6
Polished Blackstone Brick Wall6
Spruce Fence6
Spruce Slab6
Stripped Acacia Wood6
Zombie Head6
Iron Bars5
Melon Stem5
Chiseled Tuff4
Cracked Deepslate Tiles4
Dark Oak Wood4
White Wall Banner4
Andesite Slab3
Blackstone Slab3
Cracked Deepslate Bricks3
Pale Oak Slab3
Pumpkin Stem3
Black Concrete2
Dark Oak Door2
Hay Block2
Tuff Slab2
White Concrete2
Attached Melon Stem1
Pale Oak Hanging Sign1

Before You Build

This build uses 18,628 blocks across 122 block types – about 292 stacks in total, or 11 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 43×55 blocks of ground and stands 63 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Gray Wool – 1,276 19 stacks + 60
Spruce Planks – 1,254 19 stacks + 38
Deepslate Bricks – 1,031 16 stacks + 7
Bricks – 940 14 stacks + 44
Granite – 793 12 stacks + 25

Survival or creative?

This build is not survival-obtainable as-is. It contains Zombie Head, which cannot be collected in survival – paste it in creative, or substitute those blocks.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]