3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme,
AuthorCuchufly_
MC Version26.2+726.226.1.226.1.126.11.21.111.21.101.21.91.21.8
Format.litematic

This elegant two-story summer residence is constructed from brick and features a refreshing swimming pool. It also includes a convenient outbuilding for extra storage or utility.

The build requires a substantial area of 20 chunks to fully encompass its design and amenities. Please note that this structure is provided unfurnished, allowing you to personalize the interiors to your taste.

Materials Required

84 block types · 14,031 blocks · 67×31×59

Bricks1,798
Grass Block1,540
Oak Leaves1,401
Stone1,105
Dirt936
Dark Oak Stairs727
Dark Oak Slab543
Dark Oak Planks454
Short Grass397
Polished Andesite382
Spruce Log369
Granite343
Polished Granite334
Quartz Slab333
Smooth Stone Slab272
Andesite223
Diorite223
Glass Pane214
Yellow Terracotta211
White Concrete191
Quartz Pillar181
Water178
Polished Diorite150
Dark Oak Leaves149
Stone Slab94
Black Terracotta91
Gray Terracotta89
Quartz Stairs85
Glass84
Cobblestone Wall75
Dirt Path65
Cobblestone62
Spruce Trapdoor62
Orange Terracotta61
Poppy57
Stone Brick Slab50
Bone Block48
Stripped Dark Oak Log37
White Carpet36
Brick Slab35
Lantern33
Iron Bars26
Dandelion25
Tall Grass24
Brick Stairs20
Dark Oak Fence20
Stone Brick Stairs20
Chiseled Stone Bricks19
Dark Oak Trapdoor19
Black Stained Glass Pane14
Sea Lantern10
Spruce Fence Gate9
Anvil8
End Rod8
Polished Andesite Slab8
Campfire5
Flower Pot5
Oak Log5
Stone Bricks5
Stripped Dark Oak Wood5
Barrel4
Brick Wall4
Coal Ore4
Dark Oak Log4
Oak Trapdoor4
Spruce Fence4
White Bed4
Birch Slab3
Oak Stairs3
Spruce Slab3
Brown Carpet2
Chain2
Oak Wall Sign2
Ochre Froglight2
Player Head2
Spruce Planks2
Wall Torch2
Chipped Anvil1
Dispenser1
Grindstone1
Oak Planks1
Oak Slab1
Quartz Block1
Smoker1

Before You Build

This build uses 14,031 blocks across 84 block types – about 220 stacks in total, or 9 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 67×59 blocks of ground and stands 31 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Bricks – 1,798 28 stacks + 6
Grass Block – 1,540 24 stacks + 4
Oak Leaves – 1,401 21 stacks + 57
Stone – 1,105 17 stacks + 17
Dirt – 936 14 stacks + 40

Survival or creative?

This build is not survival-obtainable as-is. It contains Dirt Path, Player Head, which cannot be collected in survival – paste it in creative, or substitute those blocks.

Moving parts

It includes Dispenser, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]