Modular City Building Structure
16
views ❘
3 weeks ago
3D Preview
Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.
| Category | Exterior, Houses, Towns |
|---|---|
| Theme | build, City, minecraft |
| Author | murkythistle |
| MC Version | 26.2+726.226.1.226.1.126.11.21.111.21.101.21.91.21.8 |
| Format | .schem |
This is a modular build designed for creating expansive cities within Minecraft. It’s suitable for use with WorldEdit or Litematica, provided as a schematic file. The build incorporates 24,735 blocks, offering a substantial foundation for your urban projects.
Materials Required
73 block types · 24,735 blocks · 52×40×78
Gray Concrete6,440
Light Gray Terracotta2,903
Cyan Terracotta2,086
Blackstone1,675
Stone1,516
Clay1,481
White Concrete1,307
Gray Concrete Powder1,063
Andesite694
Smooth Quartz484
Gray Wool478
Light Gray Wool477
Tuff365
Iron Block339
Blue Terracotta238
Black Concrete Powder228
Light Blue Terracotta205
Light Gray Concrete Powder196
Light Gray Concrete192
Diorite186
Black Wool173
Mushroom Stem152
Smooth Basalt150
Raw Iron Block87
Sculk84
Redstone Ore70
Mossy Cobblestone69
Deepslate Emerald Ore67
Deepslate Gold Ore66
Gold Ore64
Lapis Ore64
Deepslate Redstone Ore62
Deepslate Diamond Ore61
Iron Ore61
Diorite Wall60
Copper Ore59
Deepslate Coal Ore56
Emerald Ore56
Deepslate Copper Ore55
Polished Blackstone Wall54
Coal Ore52
Deepslate Lapis Ore51
Diamond Ore48
Light Blue Concrete48
Raw Copper Block46
Deepslate Iron Ore44
Obsidian39
Acacia Wood36
Calcite35
Smooth Stone32
Cobbled Deepslate28
Deepslate27
White Wool27
Bone Block21
White Terracotta16
White Concrete Powder11
Soul Soil9
Gray Terracotta8
Purple Terracotta6
Granite4
Oxidized Cut Copper3
Smooth Sandstone3
Snow Block3
Birch Planks2
Black Concrete2
Black Terracotta2
Magenta Terracotta2
Pink Concrete2
Blue Concrete Powder1
Brown Terracotta1
Coarse Dirt1
Oxidized Copper1
Stripped Spruce Wood1
Before You Build
This build uses 24,735 blocks across 73 block types – about 387 stacks in total, or 15 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 52×78 blocks of ground and stands 40 blocks tall.
What to bring first
Gray Concrete – 6,440 100 stacks + 40
Light Gray Terracotta – 2,903 45 stacks + 23
Cyan Terracotta – 2,086 32 stacks + 38
Blackstone – 1,675 26 stacks + 11
Stone – 1,516 23 stacks + 44
Survival or creative?
Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands. You will need Silk Touch for Sculk.