3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme,
AuthorMrChaos
MC Version26.2+526.226.1.226.1.126.11.21.111.21.10
Format.litematic
Size144x84x167

A magnificent palace inspired by Persian architecture, this build offers a glimpse into the grandeur of ancient Shiraz.

It features intricate details, sprawling courtyards, and elegant domes, perfect for a royal residence or a central hub in a larger build.

Materials Required

227 block types · 524,353 blocks · 160×96×176

Smooth Sandstone337,320
End Stone Bricks15,564
Sandstone13,896
Smooth Red Sandstone11,244
Dark Prismarine10,754
Purple Terracotta9,676
Birch Planks9,277
Acacia Wood8,382
Dark Oak Planks6,206
Grass Block5,711
Polished Granite5,449
Yellow Terracotta4,918
Dead Tube Coral Block4,612
Acacia Planks4,296
Obsidian4,063
Warped Planks3,726
Pink Terracotta3,686
Acacia Leaves3,312
Smooth Sandstone Stairs3,172
Crimson Planks3,103
Sand2,604
Red Terracotta2,594
Stripped Crimson Hyphae2,326
Stripped Acacia Wood2,218
Smooth Red Sandstone Slab2,170
Spruce Planks1,938
Water1,869
Smooth Red Sandstone Stairs1,788
Dark Prismarine Slab1,728
Orange Terracotta1,697
Magenta Terracotta1,362
Black Terracotta1,172
Lime Wool1,064
Cyan Wool1,036
Mushroom Stem990
Brown Mushroom Block978
Purple Wool956
Dead Brain Coral Block948
Short Grass940
Light Blue Terracotta922
Bookshelf880
Spruce Wood852
Stripped Birch Wood844
End Stone Brick Stairs768
Sandstone Stairs746
Blue Terracotta708
Dirt705
Red Sand595
Bricks594
Cyan Carpet592
Red Mushroom Block572
Smooth Sandstone Slab568
Crimson Stairs564
Glass562
Dark Oak Wood534
Spruce Slab508
Iron Bars500
Brick Stairs460
Brown Terracotta448
Purpur Block410
Lime Concrete394
Purple Concrete394
Oak Planks392
Shroomlight378
Orange Wool360
Tall Grass359
Stripped Warped Hyphae354
Jungle Planks352
Dark Oak Slab346
Nether Bricks298
Pink Wool291
Red Wool264
Spruce Stairs244
Lava224
Acacia Stairs220
Weeping Vines Plant203
Cut Sandstone202
Andesite Slab196
Light Gray Concrete194
Crimson Door188
Granite Wall188
Player Head188
Rose Bush187
Bamboo186
Oak Wood178
Stripped Oak Wood168
Birch Stairs158
Yellow Stained Glass152
Crimson Slab146
Nether Brick Fence146
Orange Concrete138
Spruce Trapdoor136
Yellow Concrete136
Composter132
Lilac125
Hay Block116
Jungle Wood114
Yellow Wool111
Purpur Stairs108
Green Wool104
End Stone Brick Wall100
Polished Andesite100
Melon98
Sandstone Wall98
Red Tulip90
Crimson Hyphae87
Peony87
Chiseled Quartz Block80
Nether Brick Stairs80
Oxeye Daisy78
Sandstone Slab74
Warped Stairs74
Allium73
Quartz Stairs72
Barrel66
Dirt Path66
Gravel66
Iron Chain65
Spruce Fence64
Chest62
Spawner60
Crimson Nylium58
Ladder58
Acacia Slab56
Lily Of The Valley54
Nether Brick Slab54
Sunflower54
Cornflower50
Podzol50
Netherrack48
Redstone Torch46
Blue Orchid44
Dead Bush44
Andesite Stairs42
Note Block40
Kelp Plant36
Soul Lantern36
Crimson Roots35
Bubble Column34
Warped Slab34
Red Carpet32
Weeping Vines32
Tube Coral Block31
Nether Wart Block30
Redstone Wall Torch30
Crimson Fence26
Cut Red Sandstone Slab26
Horn Coral Block26
Short Dry Grass26
Tall Dry Grass26
Dark Oak Fence24
Magma Block24
Warped Roots24
Brain Coral Block22
Campfire22
Polished Granite Stairs22
Gold Block21
Lantern21
Birch Fence20
Bubble Coral Block20
Fire Coral Block20
Iron Trapdoor20
Pink Tulip20
Tube Coral Wall Fan19
Crimson Stem18
Cut Sandstone Slab18
Fire16
Nether Brick Wall16
Diamond Block15
Birch Slab14
Bubble Coral Wall Fan13
Dandelion13
Horn Coral Wall Fan13
Seagrass13
Ancient Debris12
Azure Bluet12
Quartz Slab12
Sea Pickle12
Brain Coral Wall Fan10
Dark Oak Stairs10
Fire Coral Wall Fan10
Oak Stairs10
End Stone Brick Slab8
Spruce Door8
Warped Door8
Warped Trapdoor8
Crimson Fungus7
Fire Coral Fan6
Stone Brick Slab6
Brain Coral Fan5
Bubble Coral5
Horn Coral Fan5
Tube Coral Fan5
Black Bed4
Brain Coral4
Crimson Trapdoor4
Cyan Bed4
Enchanting Table4
Gray Bed4
Green Carpet4

+ 27 more block types

Before You Build

This build uses 524,353 blocks across 227 block types – about 8,194 stacks in total, or 304 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 160×176 blocks of ground and stands 96 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Smooth Sandstone – 337,320 5270 stacks + 40
End Stone Bricks – 15,564 243 stacks + 12
Sandstone – 13,896 217 stacks + 8
Smooth Red Sandstone – 11,244 175 stacks + 44
Dark Prismarine – 10,754 168 stacks + 2

Survival or creative?

This build is not survival-obtainable as-is. It contains Dirt Path, Player Head, Skeleton Skull, Spawner, Wither Skeleton Skull, which cannot be collected in survival – paste it in creative, or substitute those blocks.

Moving parts

It includes Note Block, Observer, Piston, Redstone Torch, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]