3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme,
AuthorSolodante1987
Format.schematic
SizeSmall

This is a compact build perfect for a small starter base or a cozy personal dwelling. It features essential amenities for comfortable living.

Despite its small size, it includes a functional kitchen area, a dedicated shower space, a corner for dining, and a convenient chest storage section.

Materials Required

54 block types · 14,487 blocks · 41×76×52

Dirt7,068
Stone3,223
Grass Block1,615
Birch Planks799
Spruce Stairs368
Short Grass233
Cobblestone Wall135
Water132
Glass Pane124
Smooth Stone Slab109
Gravel108
Coal Ore93
Spruce Planks84
Lava67
Oak Fence50
Farmland42
Iron Ore42
Poppy35
Wheat28
Dandelion19
Sugar Cane10
Flower Pot8
Bookshelf7
Sand7
Glowstone6
Ladder6
Lever6
Mossy Cobblestone Wall6
Birch Stairs5
Iron Block5
Redstone Lamp5
Spruce Slab5
Chest4
Red Bed4
Cactus3
Brewing Stand2
Cauldron2
Jukebox2
Melon Stem2
Oak Door2
Oak Wall Sign2
Pumpkin Stem2
Anvil1
Beacon1
Enchanting Table1
Ender Chest1
Fern1
Furnace1
Note Block1
Oak Fence Gate1
Oak Pressure Plate1
Piston Head1
Pumpkin1
Sticky Piston1

Before You Build

This build uses 14,487 blocks across 54 block types – about 227 stacks in total, or 9 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 41×52 blocks of ground and stands 76 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Dirt – 7,068 110 stacks + 28
Stone – 3,223 50 stacks + 23
Grass Block – 1,615 25 stacks + 15
Birch Planks – 799 12 stacks + 31
Spruce Stairs – 368 5 stacks + 48

Survival or creative?

This build is not survival-obtainable as-is. It contains Farmland, which cannot be collected in survival – paste it in creative, or substitute those blocks.

Moving parts

It includes Lever, Note Block, Redstone Lamp, Sticky Piston, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]