3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category
Theme
Authormrcarlosnoob
MC Version26.2+726.226.1.226.1.126.11.21.111.21.101.21.91.21.8
Format.litematic

This detailed recreation of the iconic Thousand Sunny ship from One Piece was originally constructed within the Elitecraft 2 server base. After six years of development and refinement, the official schematic is now available for your own world.

Experience this faithful building project that captures the spirit of the series. You can easily integrate this legendary vessel into your Minecraft map using the provided file.

Materials Required

154 block types · 196,325 blocks · 86×135×117

Water146,900
Oak Planks15,924
Quartz Block9,831
Red Terracotta3,246
Spruce Planks2,826
Coal Block1,818
Birch Planks1,552
Light Gray Wool1,511
Grass Block872
Gold Block826
Iron Block809
Quartz Stairs691
Oak Fence661
Quartz Slab646
Black Wool605
Blue Stained Glass523
Orange Terracotta425
Black Terracotta411
Snow Block343
Cyan Terracotta272
Yellow Wool254
Pink Wool251
Smooth Stone Slab247
Ladder227
Cyan Wool203
Oak Slab197
Spruce Slab184
Oak Leaves154
Lapis Block150
Sand149
Light Blue Wool143
Blue Wool142
Oak Trapdoor135
Redstone Wire133
Oak Log131
Spruce Stairs128
Glowstone126
Dark Oak Planks118
Dark Oak Log112
Light Blue Stained Glass105
Yellow Terracotta103
Gray Wool95
Dirt94
Red Wool73
Oak Button70
Oak Stairs70
Oak Wall Sign70
Light Blue Stained Glass Pane68
Stone Button57
Pink Stained Glass56
Lever55
Birch Stairs53
Bookshelf53
Spruce Door50
Magenta Stained Glass48
Stone46
Chest45
Nether Brick Stairs45
Polished Granite45
Cobblestone Wall44
Cut Sandstone44
White Carpet42
White Stained Glass42
Acacia Stairs38
Trapped Chest37
Jungle Planks35
White Wool35
Light Gray Carpet34
Birch Slab33
Red Carpet33
Dark Oak Stairs32
Jungle Leaves30
Lime Wool30
Redstone Lamp30
Iron Door28
Anvil24
Dead Bush24
Spruce Fence23
Iron Bars22
Red Bed22
Jungle Slab20
Tnt20
Black Carpet19
Green Carpet19
Stone Brick Stairs19
Iron Trapdoor17
Light Blue Carpet17
Dispenser16
Glass Pane16
Lime Carpet16
Birch Log13
Cyan Carpet12
Oak Fence Gate12
Sandstone Stairs12
Jungle Log9
Lime Terracotta9
Sea Lantern9
Birch Door8
Piston Head8
Rail8
Spruce Fence Gate8
Green Wool7
Snow7
Tripwire Hook7
Cobblestone6
Hay Block6
Orange Wool6
Piston6
Redstone Torch6
Spruce Log6
Cobblestone Slab5
Cobweb5
Gray Carpet5
Gray Terracotta5
Short Grass5
Sticky Piston5
Stone Bricks5
Acacia Fence Gate4
Black Concrete4
Cobblestone Stairs4
Heavy Weighted Pressure Plate4
Jungle Stairs4
Large Fern4
Light Blue Wall Banner4
Oak Pressure Plate4
Repeater4
Tall Grass4
Acacia Log3
Glass3
Hopper3
Pink Wall Banner3
Redstone Wall Torch3
Acacia Fence2
Blue Carpet2
Dark Oak Fence2
Flower Pot2
Furnace2
Nether Bricks2
Packed Ice2
Purple Carpet2
Skeleton Skull2
White Wall Banner2
Blackstone1
Blue Orchid1
Brewing Stand1
Green Wall Banner1
Infested Chiseled Stone Bricks1
Oxeye Daisy1
Pink Tulip1
Polished Blackstone1
Poppy1
Quartz Pillar1
Red Tulip1
Redstone Block1

Before You Build

This build uses 196,325 blocks across 154 block types – about 3,068 stacks in total, or 114 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 86×117 blocks of ground and stands 135 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Water – 146,900 2295 stacks + 20
Oak Planks – 15,924 248 stacks + 52
Quartz Block – 9,831 153 stacks + 39
Red Terracotta – 3,246 50 stacks + 46
Spruce Planks – 2,826 44 stacks + 10

Survival or creative?

This build is not survival-obtainable as-is. It contains Skeleton Skull, which cannot be collected in survival – paste it in creative, or substitute those blocks.

Moving parts

It includes Dispenser, Hopper, Lever, Piston, Rail, Redstone Block, Redstone Lamp, Redstone Torch, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]