3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category
Theme
AuthorShura19MRX
MC Version26.2+1126.226.1.226.1.126.11.21.111.21.101.21.91.21.81.21.71.21.61.21.51.21.4
Format.litematic

This authentic Japanese castle build features a traditional architectural design inspired by historical structures. Its aesthetic captures the classic look and feel of ancient fortress style.

The interior includes a spacious and functional chest room. This area provides ample storage capacity and plenty of open space for all your organizational needs.

Materials Required

109 block types · 60,616 blocks · 72×73×97

Spruce Planks13,165
Red Terracotta5,169
White Concrete3,839
Oak Planks3,691
Spruce Fence2,638
Chest2,154
Polished Deepslate2,107
Stone2,004
Spruce Stairs1,950
Spruce Trapdoor1,867
Barrel1,653
Deepslate Bricks1,591
Deepslate Brick Slab1,557
Deepslate Brick Stairs1,542
Birch Planks1,448
Stripped Spruce Wood1,408
Stripped Oak Wood1,359
Stripped Spruce Log926
Dark Oak Slab813
Stone Brick Stairs806
Dark Oak Planks782
Lantern683
Dark Oak Stairs616
Red Carpet590
Dark Oak Trapdoor476
Birch Slab425
Spruce Slab370
Cobblestone360
Dark Oak Fence359
Shroomlight338
Spruce Wall Sign273
Wall Torch248
Red Wall Banner234
Smoker220
Blast Furnace212
Furnace210
Cherry Leaves176
Cobbled Deepslate Slab173
Mossy Stone Bricks166
Mangrove Trapdoor138
Spruce Fence Gate134
Bamboo119
Decorated Pot92
Mossy Stone Brick Wall92
Stone Brick Wall90
Chain79
Vine77
Cobblestone Stairs76
Jungle Leaves73
Birch Button64
Chiseled Stone Bricks58
Gray Carpet56
Grass Block55
Weeping Vines Plant50
Stone Bricks45
Green Carpet42
Hopper40
Mossy Cobblestone Wall40
Cobblestone Wall36
Polished Deepslate Stairs36
Mossy Cobblestone Stairs35
Dark Oak Button28
Glass Pane28
Mossy Cobblestone27
Polished Deepslate Slab27
End Stone Brick Wall24
Red Bed24
Dirt22
Mossy Stone Brick Stairs20
Brown Carpet18
Polished Deepslate Wall16
Stone Stairs16
Mangrove Stairs15
Deepslate Tile Slab14
Obsidian14
Mangrove Slab13
Cobblestone Slab12
Grindstone12
Nether Portal12
White Wool12
Stone Brick Slab11
Mossy Cobblestone Slab10
Stripped Mangrove Wood10
Crafting Table7
Nether Wart7
Potted Lily Of The Valley7
Soul Sand7
Campfire6
Oak Pressure Plate6
Potted Crimson Fungus6
Weeping Vines6
White Wall Banner6
Sea Pickle5
Lectern4
Mangrove Fence4
Potted Cherry Sapling4
Stonecutter4
Tripwire4
Candle3
Potted Azure Bluet3
Short Grass3
Torch3
Oak Door2
Potted Oak Sapling2
Potted Oxeye Daisy2
Spruce Hanging Sign2
Bookshelf1
Cake1
Composter1

Before You Build

This build uses 60,616 blocks across 109 block types – about 948 stacks in total, or 36 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 72×97 blocks of ground and stands 73 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Spruce Planks – 13,165 205 stacks + 45
Red Terracotta – 5,169 80 stacks + 49
White Concrete – 3,839 59 stacks + 63
Oak Planks – 3,691 57 stacks + 43
Spruce Fence – 2,638 41 stacks + 14

Survival or creative?

This build is not survival-obtainable as-is. It contains Nether Portal, which cannot be collected in survival – paste it in creative, or substitute those blocks.

Moving parts

It includes Hopper, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]