Small Skull Decoration
12
views ❘
3 weeks ago
3D Preview
Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.
| Category | Decoration, Miscellaneous |
|---|---|
| Theme | Other |
| Author | outzeus69988 |
| Format | .schematic |
| Size | Medium |
A small skull structure, complete with horns.
The schematic for this build is conveniently located at the base of the skull.
Materials Required
4 block types · 21,637 blocks · 68×36×67
Cracked Stone Bricks6,356
Stone6,288
Quartz Block5,809
Cobblestone3,184
Before You Build
This build uses 21,637 blocks across 4 block types – about 339 stacks in total, or 13 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 68×67 blocks of ground and stands 36 blocks tall.
What to bring first
Cracked Stone Bricks – 6,356 99 stacks + 20
Stone – 6,288 98 stacks + 16
Quartz Block – 5,809 90 stacks + 49
Cobblestone – 3,184 49 stacks + 48
Survival or creative?
Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands.