3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category,
Theme
AuthorJonaszockt2003
Format.schematic
SizeSmall

This is a custom-made map designed for the MLGRush game mode.

It provides a unique environment for players to engage in competitive gameplay.

Materials Required

50 block types · 138,398 blocks · 100×73×84

Stone116,788
Dirt12,926
Grass Block5,780
Short Grass1,020
Oak Leaves439
Snow211
Water194
Oak Log169
Cobblestone110
Sandstone90
Sand75
Tall Grass48
Andesite41
Allium36
Azure Bluet35
Mossy Cobblestone32
Snow Block32
Dark Oak Planks30
Poppy29
Coarse Dirt26
Smooth Stone Slab24
Cobblestone Slab21
Oxeye Daisy20
Dandelion17
Sandstone Slab17
Stone Stairs17
Farmland12
Sugar Cane12
Barrier11
Dark Oak Stairs11
Gravel11
Wheat11
Cobblestone Wall10
Sandstone Stairs10
White Tulip10
Orange Tulip8
Podzol8
Mossy Cobblestone Wall7
Pink Tulip7
Tripwire7
Mycelium6
Oak Wall Sign6
Red Tulip6
Dark Oak Slab5
Red Bed4
Beacon2
Chiseled Stone Bricks2
Glowstone2
Stone Button2
Gold Block1

Before You Build

This build uses 138,398 blocks across 50 block types – about 2,163 stacks in total, or 81 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 100×84 blocks of ground and stands 73 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Stone – 116,788 1824 stacks + 52
Dirt – 12,926 201 stacks + 62
Grass Block – 5,780 90 stacks + 20
Short Grass – 1,020 15 stacks + 60
Oak Leaves – 439 6 stacks + 55

Survival or creative?

This build is not survival-obtainable as-is. It contains Barrier, Farmland, which cannot be collected in survival – paste it in creative, or substitute those blocks.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]